2012-2014 - Yerevan "Eurasia" International University, Faculty of Law.
2017 - present - Patent Attorney, Director of HISTORY company
2002-2017- Deputy Head of the RA Intellectual Property Agency.
1992-2002 - Deputy Head of the Patent Office under the Government of the Republic of Armenia
1975-1992 - Yerevan Branch of the All-Union Center for Patent Services of the USSR State Committee for Inventions: Expert, Chief Expert, Group Leader, Head of Division, since 1989 - Branch Director.
Specialized in intellectual property all types of rights. Author and participant in the elaboration of numerous RA laws and other legal acts regulating the sphere. Participated in the discussion of a number of draft international treaties and conventions, in particular the Eurasian Patent Convention, the Patent Law Treaty (PLT), the Trademark Law Treaty (TLT), the Eurasian Economic Union Trademark Agreement, as well as the instructions of the above-mentioned, the Draft Association Agreement between the European Union and the Republic of Armenia, etc.
Practical Activity
Provision of complex services on issues related to the registration, legal protection and use of trademarks in Armenia and in foreign countries, including in the frames of the Madrid International System of Trademark Registration.
Complex services in Armenia and in foreign countries on the licensing of inventions, utility models and industrial designs, including in the frames of the Patent Cooperation Agreement (PCT) and the Eurasian Patent Convention.
Services related to registration of intellectual property objects in the customs register and issues related to the suspension of import of goods.
Consulting services on legal protection of all intellectual property objects, including their registration, licensing, non-registration protection, know-how, issuance of licenses, conclusion of license agreements, execution, transfer of exclusive rights.